Comics,Games & More.


Purchase Magic Cards Through Our Online Store





Netrunner Canadian Regional

May 13th; 10AM Registration; 11AM Start

Entry: $20

Pre-Registration available in store or over the phone

Bring your Constructed Android:Netrunner Tournament Legal Decks (Both Runner and Corporation).

Tournament Structure: As Per ANR Tournament Regulations Advanced Structure

Also please bring all tokens/markers needed for the game as the venue does not have extra available for use.

Prizing:

First Place: Regional Champion trophy and one card granting the winner a first-round bye at a country’s National Championship.

Other Prizes: Alternate-art prize cards for the Top 64 players

Plastic spot-glossed cards, playmats, token sets, or other special items as additional prizes.

These are awarded at the Top 16, Top 8, and Top 4 prize tiers. All Prizes are still TBD.




Star Wars Destiny Organized Play

May 14th; 11AM Registration; 12PM Start

Entry: $10

Pre-Registration available in store or over the phone

Tournament Structure: As Per SW:Destiny Tournament Regulations Advanced Structure

3-4 Round Swiss Followed by Top Cut Single Elimination(Best of 3).

Also please bring all tokens/markers needed for the game as the venue does not have extra available for use.

Prizing:

First Place: One Set of 5 Single Damage Tokens & Alternate Art Jango Fett.

Second Place: Choice of Damage Tokens or Alt Art Jango.

Third Place: Remaining Prize.

Participation Prize: Alternate Art Electroshock.




Game of Thrones Organized Play

May 27th; 10AM Registration; 11AM Start

Entry: $10

Pre-Registration available in store or over the phone

Tournament Structure: As Per AGOT Tournament Regulations Advanced Structure

3-4 Round Swiss Followed by Top Cut Elimination Round.

Also please bring all tokens/markers needed for the game as the venue does not have extra available for use.

Prizing:

First Place: One Set of 5 Tyrell Power Tokens & Alternate Art Brienne of Tarth.

Second Place: Choice of Power Tokens or Alt Art Brienne.

Third Place: Remaining Prize.

Participation Prize: Alternate Art Summoned to Court Plot Card.




Star Wars Organized Play

May 28th; 11AM Registration; 12PM Start

Entry: $10

Pre-Registration available in store or over the phone

Tournament Structure: As Per SW:LCG Tournament Regulations Advanced Structure

3-4 Round Swiss Followed by Top Cut Elimination Round.

Also please bring all tokens/markers needed for the game as the venue does not have extra available for use.

Prizing:

First Place: One Set of 5 Rebel Tokens & Alternate Art "The Empire's Elite".

Second Place: Choice of RebelTokens or Alt Art "Empire's Elite".

Third Place: Remaining Prize.

Participation Prize: Alternate Art "Trust Me" Card.




Netrunner Organized Play

June 10th; 10AM Registration; 11AM Start

Entry: $10

Pre-Registration available in store or over the phone

Tournament Structure: As Per ANR Tournament Regulations Advanced Structure

3-4 Round Swiss Followed by Top Cut Elimination Round.

Also please bring all tokens/markers needed for the game as the venue does not have extra available for use.

Prizing:

First Place: One Set of 5 Tokens & Alternate Art "Nero Severn".

Second Place: Choice of Tokens or Alt Art Nero.

Third Place: Remaining Prize.

Participation Prize: Alternate Art "Data Raven" Card.




Upcoming Magic Events!
DateEventFormatEntry FeeStart TimeRegistration?Location
Jan 20th/21stAether Revolt LaunchSealedVariesVariesNoWarp 2
Jan 22ndGPT VancouverSealed$4011amNoWarp 2
Jan 28thPPTQStandard$30NoonYesWarp 2
Feb 4thGPT VancouverModern$202pmYesWarp 2
Feb 11th-12thAether Revolt Game DayStandard$8/eventNoonNoWarp 2
Feb 25thLegacy Win-A-Japanese Eternal Masters BoxLegacy$20NoonNoWarp 2
March 4thTeam Trios Unified ModernModern$1611AmYesWarp 2
March 11thLegacy Win-A-Japanese Eternal Masters BoxLegacy$20NoonNoWarp 2
March 12thPPTQ @ Warp 1Standard$30NoonYesWarp 1
March 18thModern Masters 2017 Launch DraftModern$20NoonNoWarp 2

Other WARP 2 Weekly Events
See Calendar link for more information on all events at all Warp Locations
SundayUFS Casual Tournaments/Star Wars:Destiny12:00
MondayFFG LCGs/Pokemon League/MTG Open Commander6:30
TuesdayYu-Gi-Oh/MTG Legacy/MTG Draft/Casual SW:Destiny5:00/6:30
WednesdayCard Fight Vanguard/MTG Modern6:30
ThursdayMarvel Dice Masters/MTG Standard<6:30
FridayMTG Modern & Legacy & Draft<6:30